Singapore Mid Year BBQ 2024
Organizer: | Tjong Wei Jia |
---|---|
Judge manager: | Wei Jia Tjong |
Event type: | Judge Conference |
REL: | N/A |
Format: | Commander |
Event date(s): | June 8, 2024 |
Location: | Loyang, Singapore |
Venue: | Tjong Wei Jia's House |
Applications accepted through: | June 1, 2024 |
Event Information
Singapore Judges Mid Year BBQ 2024
A5 Wagyu Beef and A4 Wagyu Beef from Mizuyaki Prefecture included with other BBQ foods
Bone marrow / Wagyu fat trimmings is going to be used instead of butter, garlic roasted in holy gold and thyme will be served periodically in the event while stocks last.
Judges are welcomed to bring Commander or any constructed format decks to play.
<s>The supreme council</s> plus ones highly recommended to bring along for this event.
Drop pm to Wei Jia or CJ to join, important information as below
- Host: Tjong Wei Jia
- Chef: CJ & Andre
- Sous Chef: Kenji Chong
- Sommelier: Gerard Trpin
- Master of Fire: Lin Jin Yi
- Quality Control: Clifford Yap & Tay Yuan Xiang
Do note that in the case of Dragon Prince Tjong being born earlier, the BBQ would have to be cancelled.
Staff Members
Note: As you are not on staff for this event, some users may be hidden from the staff list, in accordance with their privacy settings. You can always see the full staff list if you are either part of the staff yourself, or otherwise, after the event is over.
Name |
Level |
Role |
---|---|---|
Wei Jia Tjong
|
Level 4 (International Judge Program) | Tournament Organizer |
Chuanjie Seow
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Judge Manager |
Gerard Trpin
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Kenji Chong
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Shaun Koh
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Wella Anne Ladera
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Alfred Lauw
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Jinyi Lim
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Andre Mitchell
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Kwok Siang Neo
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Nicholas Keith Seah
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Clifford Yap
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
James Er
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Zhou Fuhai
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Leong Kin Seng
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Yuan Xiang Tay
|
Level 1 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |