GP Shanghai 2014 Judge Conference
Organizer: | Joe Lau & Du Hao |
---|---|
Judge manager: | Haitao Jia |
Event type: | Judge Conference |
REL: | N/A |
Format: | No Format |
Event date(s): | Oct. 2, 2014 |
Location: | Shanghai, China |
Venue: | CardMaster card store, Shanghai 上海市徐汇区宜山路700号新宜街A1栋2楼 2nd Floor, Section A1, Xin Yi Jie Mall 700 Yishan Rd., Xuhui District, Shanghai |
Applications accepted through: | Aug. 27, 2014 |
Event Information
We are honored to announce that we've opened the application window of the judge conference of GP Shanghai 2014. It will take place on the afternoon and evening of Oct. 2nd, Thursday of the GP so everyone can attend the full seminars.
我们荣幸地宣布开放2014上海GP裁判会议的申请。本次会议将在10月2日,大奖赛的周四下午到晚上举办,所有裁判将可以参加整个讲座。
There will be seminars in both English and Chinese for different groups of judges, so we are looking for many presenters.
届时将有面向不同裁判群体的中文及英文讲座,所以我们需要很多讲演者。
All the judges are welcomed to attend this conference. Although there will be judge foils sponsored to the attendees, we regard these seminars opportunities for judges to learn and share their judging skills and experiences. So we preserve the right not give judge foils to those who are not concentrate on the seminars.
欢迎所有裁判来参加此次会议。虽然会议会提供裁判闪作为补助,但是我们一直将裁判会议看作是裁判们学习与分享执法经验与技巧的机会。因此我们保留不向那些于会议上走神裁判发放裁判闪的权利。
L0 candidates are also welcome to the conference, however they will NOT recieve judge foils for participation.
0级裁判同样欢迎参加会议,但是他们将不会的得到参与的裁判纪念闪。
If you have any question about the conference, please feel free to mail to Joe LAU (hylau_joe@yahoo.com.hk) or DU Hao (dwaynedu@gmail.com) .
如果你对会议任何疑问,可以电邮向刘汉英(hylau_joe@yahoo.com.hk) 或杜昊 (dwaynedu@gmail.com) 查询。
Staff Members
Name |
Level |
Role |
---|---|---|
Raymond Fong
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Christian Gawrilowicz
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Haitao Jia
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Joe Lau
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Mitsunori Makino
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Asuka Nagashima
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Yoshitoki Sakai
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Riccardo Tessitori
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Hans Wang
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
QJ Wong
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Alex YEUNG
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Sashi Balakrishnan
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
hao cui
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
sha dong
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Hao Du
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Wang Fang
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
George Gavrilita
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
David Guteša
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Sang-Mook Ha
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Sun Jianhong
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Hirotsugu Kondo
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Woosuk Lee
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Simon Lee
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Lixin Li
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Chien Lin Fu
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Ming Luo
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Kwok Siang Neo
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
xiaoping peng
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Ken Sawada
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Yi Shen
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Chih-hao Tseng
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Yu Wang
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Tianzhu Wei
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Gary Wong
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Arthur Hsu Ping Wu
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
JiaLin Wu
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Guisheng Xiao
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
yue xiao
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Zhaoben Xu
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Nash Yu
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Lei Zhou
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Weipei Bu
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Jerry Deng
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Tianxiong Dong
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Glicerio Garcia
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Zhuhui Han
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Chin Yao Han
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
RICK lee Hup Beng
|
Level 1 (International Judge Program) | Floor Judge |
Feng Jia
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Wu Jingting
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Simo Li
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Ji Liu
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Yufei Shen
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Chenghao Shen
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Ma Shendi
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Zijian Tian
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Weiwei Wang
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Junyi Wang
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Chon Wang
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
XiaoPeng Wu
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Haige Yu
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
lisa zhang
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
tianhang zhao
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
junwei zheng
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Floor Judge |
Zhu Bin
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Jun yan Cai
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Chen Chen
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Ruiming Chen
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Wenyi Chen
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Hosea Chong
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Lin Chu
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Francisco Fang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Bo Feng
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Hu GuangZheng
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Ellis Gyöngyös
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Xuanxuan Hao
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Zhang HongTao
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
dashan hu
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Zhonglin Huang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Cai Jiahui
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Yunfei Jiang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Yi Cheng Jiang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Gong Jiawei
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Bone Kwok
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Ji Li
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Xinyue Liu
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Chuan Han Loh
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
La Miao
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
junhao pan
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Fei Pei
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Mackenzie Stratford
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Yan Zhi Wang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Chengji Wang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Yefan Wang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
tianyi wang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
jun xia
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
meng xiang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Luo Xiaoyi
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Yin Xin
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
yongjia xuan
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Winnie Yau
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Qinyao Ye
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Maxwell Yip
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Xingchen Zhang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Chi Zhang
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Junyue Zhu
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
Mingshuai Zhu
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
翔 陈
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |
理 陶
|
Uncertified | Floor Judge |