MagicFest Taipei 2019 (2019 臺北大獎賽)

Organizer: CFBEvents
Judge manager: Hans Wang
Event type: Grand Prix
REL: Competitive/Professional (GP)
Format: Standard
Event date(s): June 7, 2019-June 9, 2019
Location: Taipei, Taiwan
Venue: 花博爭艷館
臺北市中山區玉門街1號

Taipei Expo
No. 1, Yumen Street, Zhongshan District, Taipei City, 10491
Applications accepted through: March 15, 2019

Event Information

 
Channel Fireball Events 與熊貓賽事很榮幸地宣佈開始 2019 年臺北大獎賽的裁判徵集!2019 年臺北大獎賽將在 2019 6  7 日至 9 日由 Channel Fireball Events 和熊貓賽事合作舉辦。本申請可以申請擔任臺北大獎賽的裁判和組長。
 
Channel Fireball Events  in cooperation with organizer Panda Events is excited to invite you to join an amazing community of people who will create some tremendously fun Magic: the Gathering experiences for guests of MagicFest Taipei on June 7th - 9th 2019. This application will allow you to apply to be a Judge and Judge Lead positions for this Grand Prix.
 
請確實閱讀所有的申請選項。申請將會在 2019 3 15  23:59 (太平洋時區,臺灣時間 3 16  13:59)截止。
 
Please be sure to read the entire application carefully before applying.The application window will close at 11:59 PM (23:59) PST on Friday, Mar 15th, 2019.
 
 
 

 
為了盡可能提供更多的執法機會,本次申請包含兩天(五六/六日)及三天的選項。若您的靈活度較高,獲選的機率也較高;請僅選擇那些您願意接受的選項。
 
In an effort to create opportunities for as many people as possible, we are offering two day positions (Friday/Saturday & Saturday/Sunday) in addition to three day positions. Applicants available for two day positions will be given higher priority than those only available for three day positions. Please select only those groups of days for which you are available to work.
 
大多數工作人員的工作時間為三天,從週五早上八點(8:00)到周日晚上八點(20:00)。在回答問題時,請確保僅選擇那些您可以工作的日子。
 
Most staff positions are three day commitments which require availability from Friday morning at 8:00 AM (8:00) through Sunday evening at 8:00 PM (20:00). As you are answering the application questions, please select only those groups of days for which you are available to work.
 
請注意您可以同時申請多個職位,也可能在整個週末擁有不同的職位;如果您被選為裁判,可能會被要求協助現場工作人員完成工作。
 
Please note that you may apply for multiple roles, and may have more than one role over the course of the weekend.  If you are selected as a judge, you may be asked to take on operations tasks if needed.

 

 

 
 
如果您被選為工作人員,可能會被要求進行以下工作:
  • 問詢台
  • 報名處
  • 獎品牆
  • VIP 區
  • 直播區
  • 特殊任務
  • 其他現場的工作
 
 
If selected for the Operations Team, you may be asked to work in one or more of the following areas:
  • Information Desk
  • Registration 
  • Prize Wall
  • VIP Attendant
  • Video Coverage
  • Special Operations
  • Other Event Operations Duties
 
大多數工作人員的工作時間為三天,然其中有一部分只需工作週六及週日。
 
Most Operations Team Members will be expected to work all three days, although a few may be scheduled to work Saturday and Sunday only.
 
請注意您可以同時申請多個職位,也可能在整個週末擁有不同的職位;如果您被選為裁判,可能會被要求協助現場工作人員完成工作。
 
Please note that you may apply for multiple roles, and may have more than one role over the course of the weekend.  If you are selected as a judge, you may be asked to take on operations tasks if needed.
 
所有個工作人員都需會講中文或英文。
All staff is required to speak Chinese or English.

 

報酬將依照您的職位給發。
 
Compensation depends on your role and sponsorship.
 
所有的產品都會是繁體中文的火花之戰補充包。
 
All Product will be War of Spark in Traditional Chinese. 
職位
報酬
備註
一級裁判
1 盒 / 天
 
二級以上裁判
2 盒 / 天
 
裁判組長
4 盒 / 天
 
補助
内容
備註
旅行補助
1 - 3 盒
臺北市及新北市以外臺灣裁判: 1 盒
中國大陸、香港、韓國、日本、東南亞、澳洲紐西蘭裁判: 2 盒
歐美裁判: 3 盒
 
Role
Compensation
Notes¥
Judge (L1)
1 box /day
 
Judge (L2+)
2 boxes / day
 
Judge Lead
4 boxes / day
 
Sponsorship
Content
Notes
Travel Sponsorship
1- 3 boxes
Judges from Taiwan living outside Taipei City and New Taipei City: 1 box
Judges from mainland China, Hong Kong, Korea, Japan, SEA and AU/NZ: 2 boxes
Judges from America and Europe: 3 boxes
 
來自熊貓賽事的祝福:
 
大家好,我是王恆,熊貓賽事的賽事經理。這次很高興能跟 CFBE 一起合作為大家帶來 2019 年臺北大獎賽!
我們臺北見!
 
Welcome from Panda Events:
 
This is Hans, I’m the event manager from Panda Events and will be managing the staff at MagicFest Taipei 2019.
It’s our pleasure to run this event with CFB Events!
 
We’re really looking forward to meeting you in Taipei! 
 
如果你有任何问题或要求,请透过 JudgeApps 或下列方式聯繫賽事經理王恆。
If you have any question or request, please contact Hans Wang as the Event Manager through JudgeApps or any of the following method.
 
電子郵件/e-mail:hans.wang@pandaevents.cn
QQ:1817556813
Skype: savagehans21
Facebook: Hans Wang
WeChat / WhatsApp: +886926209296
 

Staff Members

Name Level Region Role
Jurgen Baert
Level 3 BeNeLux Head Judge
Joel Bantiles
Level 3 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Jona Bemindt
Level 3 BeNeLux Staff
Guillaume Beuzelin
Level 3 France Staff
Emmanuel Gutierrez
Level 3 France Floor Judge
Haitao Jia
Level 3 Greater China Floor Judge
Riccardo Tessitori
Level 3 Italy and Malta Floor Judge
Gerard Trpin
Level 3 France Floor Judge
Hans Wang
Level 3 Greater China Judge Manager
Emilien Wild
Level 3 BeNeLux Appeals Judge
QJ Wong
Level 3 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Alex YEUNG
Level 3 Greater China Staff
Yu Win Yew
Level 3 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Christian Aguilar
Level 2 USA - Great Lakes Floor Judge
Sashi Balakrishnan
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Felix Ramon Capule III
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
sha dong
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Wang Fang
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
John Reuben Ferrer
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Hajime Fujii
Level 2 Japan Floor Judge
Ian Mervin Go
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Jim Horng
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Taro Ito
Level 2 Japan Floor Judge
Sun Jianhong
Level 2 Greater China Staff
Wendra Djati Kamadjaja
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Khang Jong Kuan
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Wella Anne Ladera
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Klaus Lassacher
Level 2 German-speaking countries Floor Judge
Chien Lin Fu
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Philippe Monlevade
Level 2 Brazil Floor Judge
Tomoya Nakajima
Level 2 Japan Floor Judge
Kwok Siang Neo
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Ken Sawada
Level 2 Japan Floor Judge
Nicholas Keith Seah
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Akira Seno
Level 2 Japan Floor Judge
Chuanjie Seow
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Yi Shen
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Che Wei Sung
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Zie Aun Tan
Level 2 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Chih-hao Tseng
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Yu Wang
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
JiaLin Wu
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Arthur Hsu Ping Wu
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Guisheng Xiao
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Zhaoben Xu
Level 2 Greater China Scorekeeper
guanghua xu
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Nash Yu
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Chih da Yu
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Xiaoyi Zhou
Level 2 Greater China Floor Judge
Lei Zhou
Level 2 Greater China Staff
Trevor Baker
Level 1 USA - Northwest Staff
Sejeong Cho
Level 1 Greater China Floor Judge
Youjin Choi
Level 1 Greater China Floor Judge
Ciou Cyong-sian
Level 1 Greater China Floor Judge
Tianxiong Dong
Level 1 Greater China Staff
Nicolas Glik
Level 1 Iberia Staff
Bryan Hamilton
Level 1 Greater China Floor Judge
Han Shen Huang
Level 1 Greater China Floor Judge
Leong Kin Seng
Level 1 Southeast Asia Staff
Kenny Lai
Level 1 Greater China Floor Judge
Jinyi Lim
Level 1 Southeast Asia Staff
Ji Liu
Level 1 Greater China Staff
Weiwen Loh
Level 1 Southeast Asia Staff
Chenghao Shen
Level 1 Greater China Staff
Johann Tschen
Level 1 Greater China Staff
Yan Zhi Wang
Level 1 Greater China Staff
Clifford Yap
Level 1 Southeast Asia Staff
Haige Yu
Level 1 Greater China Staff
junwei zheng
Level 1 Greater China Staff
weiqing cai
Uncertified Greater China Staff
Lonneke Onrust
Uncertified BeNeLux Staff
Jon Saso
Uncertified USA - Southwest Tournament Organizer
Mashi Scanlan
Uncertified USA - Southwest Staff
CFBEvents Staff Manager
Uncertified USA - North Staff
Yixian Sun
Uncertified Greater China Staff