2019 Mythic Championship IV (Barcelona)

Organizer: Sitelines
Judge manager: Kevin Desprez
Event type: Mythic Championship
REL: Professional
Format: Mixed Formats
Event date(s): July 26, 2019-July 28, 2019
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Venue: Fira de Barcelona - Gran Via
Av. Joan Carles I, 64
08908 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Barcelona, Spain
Note: this is a different venue from previous Pro Tour, World Magic Cup, and Grand Prix events
Applications accepted through: May 15, 2019

Event Information

Join us at 2019 Mythic Championship IV in Barcelona, Spain on July 26-28, 2019!

 

NOTES


By submitting this application, you understand and agree that Sitelines may order a background check in connection with your engagement.


 

The Tournament Manager will be Scott Larabee

The Assistant Tournament Manager will be Jona Bemindt

The Head Judge will be Eric Levine

The Main Floor Appeals Judges will be Kevin Desprez; Sergio Perez

The Feature Match Area Lead/Appeals Judge(s) will be Riccardo Tessitori

The Scorekeeper will be Federico Calo

 

To apply for this event, you must meet the following criteria:

 

Applications will be accepted until Wednesday, May 15, 2019.

The Appeals Judge applicants and the Floor Judge applicants will be evaluated together (details on the process will be released soon)

Staffing will be finalized by Monday, May 20, 2019.

 

After the application process ends, a number of you will be offered a contract and a fee. If you do not respond within 72 hours after receiving the contract, your slot may pass to someone else. As a reminder, you are responsible for arranging your own travel and lodging.

 

Please contact Kevin Desprez, EURL Vimes (vimes.eurl@gmail.com) if you have any questions.

Staff Members

Note: As you are not on staff for this event, some users may be hidden from the staff list, in accordance with their privacy settings. You can always see the full staff list if you are either part of the staff yourself, or otherwise, after the event is over.

Name Level Region Role
Nicolette Apraez
Level 3 USA - Southeast Floor Judge
Jona Bemindt
Level 3 BeNeLux Staff
Elise Bouaziz
Level 3 France Floor Judge
Eric Dustin Brown
Level 3 USA - Midatlantic Floor Judge
Alfonso Bueno
Level 3 Iberia Floor Judge
Matteo Callegari
Level 3 Italy and Malta Floor Judge
CJ Crooks
Level 3 USA - Midatlantic Floor Judge
Kevin Desprez
Level 3 France Judge Manager
Florian Horn
Level 3 France Floor Judge
Nate Hurley
Level 3 USA - South Floor Judge
Lev Kotlyar
Level 3 Russia and Russian-speaking countries Floor Judge
Stefan Ladstätter
Level 3 German-speaking countries Floor Judge
Eric Levine
Level 3 USA - Central Head Judge
Sophie Pages
Level 3 France Floor Judge
Sergio Perez
Level 3 Iberia Head Judge
Mikaël Rabie
Level 3 France Floor Judge
Davide Succi
Level 3 Italy and Malta Floor Judge
Riccardo Tessitori
Level 3 Italy and Malta Head Judge
Anniek Van der Peijl
Level 3 BeNeLux Floor Judge
Niels Viaene
Level 3 BeNeLux Floor Judge
Hans Wang
Level 3 Greater China Floor Judge
Emilien Wild
Level 3 BeNeLux Floor Judge
W. Matt Williams
Level 3 USA - Southeast Floor Judge
QJ Wong
Level 3 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Yu Win Yew
Level 3 Southeast Asia Floor Judge
Steven Zwanger
Level 3 USA - Midatlantic Floor Judge
Laura Davis
Uncertified USA - Southwest Tournament Organizer
Scott Larabee
Uncertified USA - Northwest Staff
Sara Mox
Uncertified USA - Northwest Staff