Judge Academy at MF Ghent, September 14/15
Organizer: | Tim Shields |
---|---|
Judge manager: | Tim Shields |
Event type: | Judge Conference |
REL: | N/A |
Format: | No Format |
Event date(s): | Sept. 14, 2019-Sept. 15, 2019 |
Location: | Ghent, Belgium |
Venue: | Flanders Expo, Maaltekouter 1, 9051 Gent, Belgium |
Applications accepted through: | Sept. 13, 2019 |
Event Information
Please join Judge Academy's Tim Shields on Saturday the 14th or Sunday the 15th at MagicFest Ghent for a Q&A session. Learn about the plans and aspirations Judge Academy has for the gaming community at large, and Judge in particular. Feel free to drop during the times below to ask questions or simply sit and listen.
Attend either session and receive a Judge Foil Rishadan Port. (one per Judge for the weekend)
Saturday -
Presentation - 16:30 - 17:30
Q&A - 17:30 - 20:30
Sunday -
Presentation - 14:00 - 15:00
Q&A - 15:00 - 18:00
Staff Members
Name |
Level |
Role |
---|---|---|
Dustin De Leeuw
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Kevin Desprez
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Jack Doyle
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Francois Grossi
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Emmanuel Gutierrez
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Florian Horn
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Àre Maturana
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Mikaël Rabie
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Davide Succi
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Gerard Trpin
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Emilien Wild
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Walter Zara
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Hary
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Sylvain BOISBOURDIN
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Karol Buczak
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Krzysztof Ciesielka
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Alex de Bruijne
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Cécile Denaux
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Roisin Doyle
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Mark Dragstra
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Jonas Drieghe
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Jeffrey Emery
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Francesco Falcone
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Lamberto Franco
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
George Gavrilita
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Betim Kai Gecaj
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Christian Genz
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Cyril Germain
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Jan Grottel
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
David Guteša
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Toby Hazes
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Paul Heidenreich
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Tristan Hof
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Federica Innocenti
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Klaus Lassacher
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Imogen Lyford-Tilley
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Giorgio Maldarizzi
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Riccardo Mangano
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Dániel Markos
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Christian Marx
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Jackson Moore
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Erin Murphy
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Emanuele Navisse
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Philip Ockelmann
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Jasper Overman
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Mino Pettit
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Andrzej Placety
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Norman Ralph
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Andreas Reim
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Natalia Ruiz Estepa
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Dirk Schlösser
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Daniel Schuster
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Rémy Semet
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Helge Stoffregen
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Zdenek Sury
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Rory Tans
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Eser Unger
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Michiel Van den Bussche
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Nicole Weber
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Bartłomiej Wieszok
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Cosmin Achim
|
Level 1 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Nicolas Baptiste
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Ashley De Winter
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Bram Durieu
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Chiara Giustiniani
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Nathan Gotlib
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Maximilian Hahn
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Yannis Heylen
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Laurent Jaminet
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Emilyen Laffineur
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Denis Leber
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Kristof Prinz
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Fabian Reinartz
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Rick Runtuwene
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Gergő Tamás
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Sascha Waschul
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Olivier Wattel
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Florian Winter
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Umut Berke Yetim
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Eric Reasoner
|
Uncertified | Staff |
Tristan van der Kemp
|
Uncertified | Attendee |