BeNeLux Leadership Conference 2017
Organizer: | Richard Drijvers |
---|---|
Judge manager: | Richard Drijvers |
Event type: | Judge Conference |
REL: | N/A |
Format: | Mixed Formats |
Event date(s): | Sept. 30, 2017 |
Location: | Tilburg, Netherlands |
Venue: | Café Stoffel Heuvel 13 5038 CN, Tilburg Tel: +31 13 545 7217 DeVoltage - Indoor Entertainment Groenstraat 139-391 5021 LL Tilburg Tel: 013-5800007 E-mail: info@devoltage.nl |
Applications accepted through: | None |
Event Information
BeNeLux Leadership Conference
30 September 2017
The conference will start on Saturday morning at 10.00 hours and end at 18.00 hours.
There will not be any entry fee involved.
The venue will be Cafe Stoffel & De Voltage - Indoor Entertainment
For details, see the venue information.
This day will be filled with workshops, discussions and teambuilding activities. If you'd like to hear/see a specific topic, please let us know on the event forum.
This event is invitation only, even if you don't think you'll be able to attend, you can still participate in the forum.
You're welcome to stay after the conference has finished, there will be options for dinner and/or staying overnight.
Saturday
10:00 Reception with coffee/tea
10:15 Open Discussion
12:00 Lunch @ Cafe Stoffel
12:45 Transport to De Voltage - Indoor Entertainment
13:20 Go Karts
13:40 Recap Morning Discussion
14:00 Laserquest
14:15 Drinks + Snacks
14:30 Escape Room
15:30 Open Discussion (continuation) // AMA Regional Coordinator
16:00 Break-in Room
17:00 Aftermath with conclusions
18:00 End of conference
Location
Café Stoffel
Heuvel 13
5038 CN, Tilburg
Tel: +31 13 545 7217
DeVoltage - Indoor Entertainment
Groenstraat 139-391
5021 LL Tilburg
Tel: 013-5800007
E-mail: info@devoltage.nl
Other
Lunch and drinks will be provided for by the organiser. If you wish to stay for dinner, this will have to be on your own account.
Please don't forget to underline this event in your calendar.
Best wishes,
Richard Drijvers
BeNeLux Regional Judge Coordinator
Staff Members
Name |
Level |
Role |
---|---|---|
Jurgen Baert
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Standby |
Jona Bemindt
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Standby |
Dustin De Leeuw
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Anniek Van der Peijl
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Standby |
Niels Viaene
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Standby |
Emilien Wild
|
Level 3 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Toby Hazes
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Roel Jans
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Jasper Overman
|
Level 2 (International Judge Program) | Attendee |
Thomas Pupe
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Desmond Scholtens
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Michiel Van den Bussche
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Thibaut Clausse
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Pascal Gemis
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Richard Drijvers
|
Uncertified | Staff |
Steve Hatto
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
han tesselaar
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Frank Wareman
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Teun Zijp
|
Uncertified | Attendee |