USA-North End of Year Teleconference 2017
Organizer: | Rob McKenzie |
---|---|
Judge manager: | Rob McKenzie |
Event type: | Judge Conference |
REL: | N/A |
Format: | No Format |
Event date(s): | Dec. 31, 2017 |
Location: | Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America |
Venue: | Minneapolis, MN - Rob's House, 3557 Regent Ave N Crystal MN 55422 Madison, WI - Misty Mountain Games - 4672 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI 53716 Sioux Falls, SD - Dragon's Den - 5403 W 41st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 Rapid City, SD - TOPHAT Tinting - 1300 E. Highway 44, Rapid City, SD 57703 |
Applications accepted through: | Nov. 30, 2017 |
Event Information
Greetings all!
Sunday December 31st, we will be running a 4-location Judge Conference.
There are four venues for this celebration:
Minneapolis, MN - Rob's House, 3557 Regent Ave N Crystal MN 55422
Madison, WI - Misty Mountain Games - 4672 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI 53716
Sioux Falls, SD - Dragon's Den - 5403 W 41st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Rapid City, SD - TOPHAT Tinting - 1300 E. Highway 44, Rapid City, SD 57703
This will be running from 10am - 5pm, and will have telepresence between the four sites. There will be presentations coming from all four locations (though not all four at the same time), and all presentations will be streamed onto twitch.
Everyone is welcome to tune into the stream, but to make sure that we have good tracking on foils, you will only get attendence foils if you attend at one of the four key locations. (If this causes problems for you, or you want to chat about it, drop Rob a line at robbit@gmail.com )
We are looking for some really top notch presenters! Rob will be presenting, as will Jacob Milicic, and we could use a couple other awesome ones. Please get in touch with Rob or any of the organizers (Justin Hovdenes, Jason Jenkins, Matthew Westfox, and Ken Bearl) if you are interested in helping out.
Staff Members
Name |
Level |
Role |
---|---|---|
Rob McKenzie
|
Level 5 (Judge Foundry) | Staff |
Matt Marheine
|
Level 3 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Jacob Milicic
|
Level 3 (Judge Academy) | Presenter |
Jordan Baker
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Ken Bearl
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Staff |
Erick Carlsted
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Staff |
Patrick Cool
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Matthew Fox
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Staff |
Robert Graves
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Jack Hesse
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Justin Hovdenes
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Staff |
Jason Jenkins
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Staff |
Dess Knight
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Joshua Marin
|
Level 2 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Tom Wanous
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Karl Weisling
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Paul Zelenski
|
Level 2 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Jacob Boschee
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Justin Cox
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Steven Farkas
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Phillip Johnson
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Peter Kacmarynski
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Robert Kohn
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Julian Marin
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Joshua Miller
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Tyler Ohlrogge
|
Level 1 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Scott Poster
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Aaron Quarrella
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Aaron Rasmussen
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Ashlund Salway
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Amanda Strickland
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Casey Swanson
|
Level 1 (Judge Foundry) | Attendee |
Matthew Thoene
|
Level 1 (Judge Academy) | Attendee |
Thor Bardon
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Sean Carstensen
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Brian Kowal
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Adam Larson
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Greg Marsh
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Dan Newland
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Michael Parham
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Christina Paz
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Ruth Reimer
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Ben Reit
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Zachary Reyburn
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Joshua Root
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Craig Teppert
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Kevin Urasky
|
Uncertified | Attendee |
Brian Weber
|
Uncertified | Attendee |